Products

MPO Patchcord

MPO Patchcord

Category:

Description

MPO PatchcordEquipment : Domaille & Senko Polishing Machines Sumix interferometersApplication :Datacom TelecomFeatures :Good performance TellcordiaGR-1435-COREMPO / MTP Patchcord , Ordering Codes–

Connector End 1 MPO Male Connector End 2 / Color Yellow Fiber Type SM / G652D
MPO Female Black SM / G657A1
MTP Male Aqua SM / G657A2
MTP Female Green SM / G657 B3
Connector End 1 / Insertion Loss SM PC & APC Elite <= 0.35dB Blue MM / 50/125
SM Standard <= 0.7dB Beige MM / 62.5/125
MM Elite <= 0.35dB Metal MM / OM3
MM Standard <= 0.7dB Connector End 2 / Endface MM >= 20dB MM / OM4
Connector End 1 / Return Loss >=35dB PC >= 45dB Total Length 1.0m
  UPC >= 50dB 1.5m
Connector End 1 / Color Yellow APC >= 55dB 2.0m
Black Cable Type Bare Ribbon 3.0m
Aqua Jacket Ribbon , PVC 4.0m
Green Jacket Round , PVC 5.0m
Connector End 2 MPO Male Jacket Ribbon , LSZH 6.0m
MPO Female Jacket Round , LSZH Pigtail Length          0
MTP Male Pigtail Diameter 900um , PVC 0.5m
MTP Female 900um , LSZH 1.0m
E2000 900um , Hytrel 1.5m
MU 2.0mm , PVC 2.0m
LC Simplex 2.0mm , LSZH 3.0m
LC Duplex Fiber Number 8F 4.0m
SC Duplex 24F  
FC ●Please mark your option above
ST

GET A QUOTE