Products

MPO Ribbon Patchcord

MPO Ribbon Patchcord

Category:

Description

MPO PatchcordEquipment : Domaille & Senko Polishing Machines Sumix interferometersApplication :Datacom TelecomFeatures :Good performance TellcordiaGR-1435-COREMPO / MTP Patchcord , Ordering Codes–

Connector End 1

MPO Male

Connector End 2 / Color

Yellow

Fiber Type

SM / G652D

MPO Female

Black

SM / G657A1

MTP Male

Aqua

SM / G657A2

MTP Female

Green

SM / G657 B3

Connector End 1 / Insertion Loss

SM PC & APC Elite <= 0.35dB

Blue

MM / 50/125

SM Standard <= 0.7dB

Beige

MM / 62.5/125

MM Elite <= 0.35dB

Metal

MM / OM3

MM Standard <= 0.7dB

Connector End 2 / Endface

MM >= 20dB

MM / OM4

Connector End 1 / Return Loss

>=35dB

PC >= 45dB

Total Length

1.0m

UPC >= 50dB

1.5m

Connector End 1 / Color

Yellow

APC >= 55dB

2.0m

Black

Cable Type

Bare Ribbon

3.0m

Aqua

Jacket Ribbon , PVC

4.0m

Green

Jacket Round , PVC

5.0m

Connector End 2

MPO Male

Jacket Ribbon , LSZH

6.0m

MPO Female

Jacket Round , LSZH

Pigtail Length         

0

MTP Male

Pigtail Diameter

900um , PVC

0.5m

MTP Female

900um , LSZH

1.0m

E2000

900um , Hytrel

1.5m

MU

2.0mm , PVC

2.0m

LC Simplex

2.0mm , LSZH

3.0m

LC Duplex

Fiber Number

8F

4.0m

SC Duplex

24F

 

FC

●Please mark your option above

ST

GET A QUOTE